event burgee venue burgee

2013 Oregon Offshore International Yacht Race

Fleet Results are final as of 10:06 on May 14, 2013

Oregon Offshore 2013 - 5/9/2013 at 1005

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1005, Distance: 193 nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 #2 PHRF A-2 Anam Cara PHRF A-2 79093 Tom Kelly 42   40:45:00 1:14:29:54 1.0
2 #1 PHRF A-1 Neptune's Car PHRF A-1 66 Paul LaMarche -84   34:11:00 1:14:41:12 2.0
3 #2 PHRF A-2 Riva PHRF A-2 46960 Scott Campbell 45   44:00:00 1:17:35:15 3.0
4 #1 PHRF A-1 Rage PHRF A-1 69830 Steve Rander -69   39:05:00 1:18:46:57 4.0
5 #4 PHRF C Raindrop PHRF C 29274 Joby Easton 138   02:06:09:00 1:22:45:06 5.0
6 #5 PHRF D Blade Runner PHRF D 18727 Ward Naviaux 159   02:08:19:00 1:23:47:33 6.0
7 #3 PHRF B Free Bowl of Soup PHRF B 519 Doug Schenk 93   2:06:05:00 2:1:05:51 7.0
8 #3 PHRF B Passepartout PHRF B 47724 Pete Shainin 115   02:08:45:00 2:2:35:05 8.0
9 #3 PHRF B Desperado PHRF B 36020 Jerry Barnes 108   02:08:46:48 2:2:59:24 9.0
10 #3 PHRF B Wave Dancer PHRF B 36047 Steve Moshofsky 108   02:08:46:52 2:2:59:28 10.0
11 #3 PHRF B Siren PHRF B 134 Nicole Sirois 96   2:08:34:00 2:3:25:12 11.0
12 #3 PHRF B Ion PHRF B 74424 Bill Jones 111   02:11:55:00 2:5:57:57 12.0
13 #4 PHRF C Bum's Rush PHRF C 111 Mark McCuddy 183   02:18:06:00 2:8:17:21 13.0
14 #2 PHRF A-2 Velocity PHRF A-2 28642 Tom Keffer 75   02:12:40:00 2:8:38:45 14.0
15 #5 PHRF D Kokopelli PHRF D 57138 Eric Collins 159   02:17:28:00 2:8:56:33 15.0
16 #5 PHRF D Freewind PHRF D 8299 Richard Hudson 177   02:18:37:00 2:9:07:39 16.0
17 #4 PHRF C Katzenjammer PHRF C 59553 Jim Calnon 147   02:18:13:00 2:10:20:09 17.0
18 #4 PHRF C Wy'East PHRF C 141 Frank Colistro 153   02:19:09:00 2:10:56:51 18.0
19 #4 PHRF C Aja PHRF C 79106 Rich Elstrom 150   02:19:15:00 2:11:12:30 19.0
20 #4 PHRF C Cool Change PHRF C 23723 Frank Noragon 144   02:18:59:00 2:11:15:48 20.0
21 #3 PHRF B Turnagain PHRF B 74454 Travis McGregor 105   02:18:49:00 2:13:11:15 21.0
22 #6 Cruise Rya Cruising Class 79109 Andy McCann   4287:09 2:23:27:09 22.0
23 #6 Cruise Souffle Cruising Class 223 Phil Lewis   4982:03 3:11:02:03 23.0
24 #6 Cruise Rose Petals Cruising Class 1784 Duane Webb   5388:13 3:17:48:13 24.0
25 #5 PHRF D Shamrock PHRF D 37 Gary Bruner 195   DNF   28.0
25 #3 PHRF B Peregrine PHRF B 46726 Steve Smolinske 123   DNS   28.0
25 #2 PHRF A-2 Panama Red PHRF A-2 83184 Chris Schweiger 51   DNF   28.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start28


www.oregonoffshore.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com